FARM Rio

@farmrio·Brand· FashionChecking live…Mentions every 30 days19mentions · 7 days

Watching

Follower trend

Who is mentioning FARM Rio on Instagram?

Public posts tagged #farmrio

9 posts in the last 7 days

1 more post from the last 30 days. Signed-out readers see the last 7 days. Sign in free to see the rest.

Searching for something this feed does not cover? Search FARM Rio mentions live with your own keywords on Monitor Mentions.

Recommended by AI assistants

We ask ChatGPT and Gemini the questions shoppers ask about each category FARM Rio sits in, once a month, and record which brands they name, in order. Answers vary from one run and one person to the next, so each line is one answer on the date shown, not a score.

Fashion brands

Not named in 6 answers about fashion brands, asked 22 Oct 2026.

Get FARM Rio's mentions in your inbox.Posts by other creators that mention FARM Rio, emailed as we find them. What our keywords catch, not everything on Instagram. $49/month for unlimited brands, cancel any time.

How is FARM Rio doing on Instagram?

@farmrio has 2M followers, which is #43 of 106 measured fashion brands.

Top Fashion brands

By mentions in the last 7 days · FARM Rio highlighted

Victoria's Secret32Parfois29Uniqlo20FARM Rio19Abercrombie & Fitch15Anthropologie15Free People15Dickies15

Profile details

Updated 2026-10-23

Followers1,979,255
Following1,033
Total posts3,158
Avg likes—
Avg comments—
Followers per post627

Similar accounts

Trending in Fashion →

How many Instagram followers does FARM Rio have?

Brand · Fashion · @farmrio

FARM Rio is the Rio de Janeiro label founded in 1997, known for tropical prints and a carioca aesthetic that has since opened stores across the US and Europe.

On Instagram, @farmrio reaches 1,979,255 followers. That makes it #43 of the 106 fashion brands we track, and #174 of 836 overall. The account has published 3,158 posts, roughly 627 followers for every post in the grid.

Frequently asked questions

Can I see FARM Rio's follower growth over time?

Yes — we have 4 daily readings for @farmrio, charted on this page.

What is FARM Rio's official Instagram handle?

FARM Rio's official Instagram account is @farmrio (instagram.com/farmrio).

Who are FARM Rio's closest competitors on Instagram?

Among fashion brands, the accounts closest to FARM Rio by audience size are Aab Collection (301K followers), Abercrombie & Fitch (5M followers), Ader Error (870K followers), Adika (582K followers).

Roadmap

What features do YOU want?

Tell us what would make this page worth paying for, for FARM Rio or any other brand. It goes straight to the person building it.

No account needed. One line is plenty.

Every figure on this page is read from Instagram via our data provider and stored with the date it was taken. Where a reading does not exist yet we show — rather than an estimate. Engagement rate is (average likes + comments) ÷ followers.